Woolwich Mem (McLeod), Venues (Woolwich Wild - Elmira, St. Jacobs, Breslau Girls Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Rep
Midget BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom A & Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A & Peewee B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL & Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Player Development Age < 11 (must be registered)
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Player Development Age > 10 (must be registered)
Rep
Midget B #1
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
[MB12]
Rep
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
[PA2]
Rep
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice B & Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget B #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A & Peewee B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL & Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Player Development Age < 11 (must be registered)
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Player Development Age > 10 (must be registered)
Rep
Midget B #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
[AB3]
Rep
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Rep
Midget B #2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice B & Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A & Peewee B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL & Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Player Development Age < 11 (must be registered)
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Player Development Age > 10 (must be registered)
Rep
Midget B #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee B
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
[PB5]
Rep
Bantam A
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
[BA3]
10111213141516
Rep
Atom B
W (1-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
[AB6]
Rep
Peewee A
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
[PA5]
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom A & Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A & Peewee B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B #1
T (0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
[MB14]
Rep
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Rep
Bantam A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rookies
Rookie Red & Rookie White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice B & Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget B #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A & Peewee B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL & Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee B
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets
[PB7]
Rep
Bantam A
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
[BA6]
24252627282930
LL
Atom LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice B & Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A & Peewee B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rookies
Rookie Red & Rookie White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B & Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget B #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice B
10:00 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
[1]
Rep
Novice B
9:00 AM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting
[3]
Rep
Atom B
11:15 AM
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
LL
Peewee LL
12:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
[42]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom A & Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL & Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam A & Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Elmira Optimist
  • Newt's Mechanical Service
  • Home Hardware
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Wild - Elmira, St. Jacobs, Breslau Girls Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Wild - Elmira, St. Jacobs, Breslau Girls Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Woolwich Mem (McLeod)
24 Snyder Ave S , Elmira, ON  
  • Current Season

    9 - 1 - 5
  • All-Time

    174 - 103 - 64
Other Home Venues
Printed from woolwichwild.com on Thursday, November 21, 2019 at 7:59 PM