Woolwich Mem (McLeod), Venues (Woolwich Wild - Elmira, St. Jacobs, Breslau Girls Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Rep
Atom A
W (2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
Rep
Peewee B & Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL & Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Sep 30010203040506
Rep
Novice B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice B & Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL & Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Player Development Age<11 (must be registered)
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Player Development Age>10 (must be registered)
Rep
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee B
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Rep
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
07080910111213
Rep
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL & Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Player Development Age<11 (must be registered)
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Player Development Age>10 (must be registered)
Rep
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee B
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Rep
Midget BB
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
14151617181920
LL
Novice LL #2 & Novice LL #1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom A
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom A & Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee B & Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL & Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Player Development Age<11 (must be registered)
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Player Development Age>10 (must be registered)
Rep
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
21222324252627
Rep
Novice B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice B & Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget B
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Rep
Peewee B & Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL & Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Player Development Age<11 (must be registered)
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Player Development Age>10 (must be registered)
Rep
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee B & Peewee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
Rep
Bantam B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom B & Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee B & Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Peewee B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
LL
Bantam LL
11:00 AM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners 3
[BLL88]
LL
Novice LL #2
12:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners 1
[NLL71]
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom A & Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee B & Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL & Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Player Development Age<11 (must be registered)
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Player Development Age>10 (must be registered)
Rep
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Wild - Elmira, St. Jacobs, Breslau Girls Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Wild - Elmira, St. Jacobs, Breslau Girls Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Woolwich Mem (McLeod)
24 Snyder Ave S , Elmira, ON  
  • Current Season

    4 - 1 - 2
  • All-Time

    144 - 76 - 49
Other Home Venues
Printed from woolwichwild.com on Wednesday, October 17, 2018 at 1:19 PM