Schedule & Results, Rep Teams (Woolwich Wild)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Board of Directors
Life Members
Wild U7 (Rookie) Program
Wild Local League
Wild Rep Hockey
Wild Senior Women's
Contact Us
Coaches
Arena Scoreboard Instructions
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Head Coach Application and Deadlines
Team Staff Requirements
Where to Find Required Courses
Team Staff Roles and Responsibilites
Team Budgets
Team Staff Handbook, Documents and Forms
Coaches
Jersey Loan Agreement
Officials
Timekeepers
Arena Scoreboard Instructions
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Timekeeper Training Material
Registration
Tryouts
Tryouts
Woolwich Wild Players - Tryout Registration Information
NON-Woolwich Wild Players - Tryout Registration Information
Tryout Schedule
Development
Player Development Schedule
Concussion Mgmt
Woolwich Wild Concussion Management Program
Rowan's Law Information
Removal from Play & Return to Play Protocols
Hockey Canada's Return to Play Guidelines
Spirit Wear
Sponsors
Our Sponsors
Sponsorship Programs
Forms and Documents
Teams
Teams
Rep Teams Menu
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Staff
Rep Coaches
Rep Calendar
U9 B - #7115
U11 A - #7100
U13 A - #7111
U13 B - #7105
U15 A - #7107
U15 B - #7106
U18 A - #7101
U18 B - #7108
Senior B - #7110
Team Websites
U9 B - #7115
U11 A - #7100
U13 A - #7111
U13 B - #7105
U15 A - #7107
U15 B - #7106
U18 A - #7101
U18 B - #7108
Senior B - #7110
×
Rep Teams
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
445 Games
All Scheduled Games
445 Games
Unreported Games
33 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
445 games
All Opponents
445 games
Ayr Rockets
5 games
Barrie Sharks
2 games
Brantford Ice Cats
3 games
Brock Jr Badgers
1 game
Burlington Barracudas
2 games
Cambridge Roadrunners
14 games
Central York Panthers
1 game
Chatsworth Rebels
1 game
Clarington Flames
1 game
Devils Youth U19AA
1 game
Flamborough Falcons
3 games
Georgina Golden Hawks
1 game
Gloucester- Cumberland Stars
1 game
Grand River Mustangs
11 games
Guelph Jr Gryphons
13 games
Haldimand River Cats
3 games
Huron Cats
1 game
Huron Heat
1 game
Kanata Rangers
1 game
Kincardine Kinucks
6 games
Kitchener Lady Rangers
17 games
Lambton Attack
1 game
Leaside Wildcats
1 game
London Devilettes
4 games
Lucan Irish
1 game
Lucknow Legends
2 games
Mount Forest Rams
6 games
Napanee Crunch
1 game
Nepean Wildcats
1 game
Norfolk Hericanes
1 game
North Halton Twisters
6 games
North York Storm
1 game
Oakville Hornets
2 games
Orangeville Tigers
2 games
Oshawa Lady Generals
1 game
Ottawa Valley Thunder
1 game
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
6 games
Philadelphia Little Flyers
1 game
Russell Coyotes
1 game
Saugeen Shores Storm
4 games
Saugeen-Maitland Lightning
8 games
Scarborough Sharks
2 games
Seaforth
2 games
Senior B - #7110
12 games
South Huron Sabres
1 game
St. Catharines
1 game
Stoney Creek Sabres
3 games
Stouffville-Markham Stars
1 game
Stratford Aces
6 games
Toronto Leaside Wildcats
3 games
Twin Centre Hericanes
6 games
U11 A - #7100
25 games
U13 A - #7111
30 games
U13 B - #7105
20 games
U15 A - #7107
31 games
U15 B - #7106
27 games
U18 A - #7101
26 games
U18 B - #7108
29 games
U9 B - #7115
25 games
Walkerton Capitals
7 games
Waterloo Ravens
29 games
Whitby Wolves
1 game
Wilmot Wolverines
7 games
Windsor Wildcats
2 games
Wingham 86ers
3 games
Woodstock Wildcats
6 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
445 games
All Venues
445 games
Activa - PJD
2 games
Ajax CC
2 games
Albert McCormick Community Centre
1 game
Albert McCormick East
8 games
Albert McCormick West
4 games
Allman Memorial
1 game
Aurora Community Centre
1 game
Aurora
2 games
Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena - NDCC
5 games
Baierl Ice Complex Galaxy Rink
1 game
BAIERL ICE COMPLEX
1 game
Cambridge Sports Park
3 games
Campus Ice Centre
1 game
Campus
1 game
Canlan Ice Sports - Oakville
3 games
Canlan Ice Sports (York University)
2 games
Canlan Ice Sports, 1401 Phillip Murray Avenue, Oshawa
1 game
Canlan Ice Sports
1 game
Cayuga Memorial Arena
1 game
Central Huron Community Centre
1 game
Centre Wellington/Fergus
10 games
Chesswood Arena
2 games
Columbia Ice Field
3 games
Commander Recreation Centre
1 game
Davidson Centre Arena
5 games
Delpark Homes Centre
4 games
Dickson Centre
2 games
Dufferin Lions Arena
1 game
Elora
1 game
Erin MillsTwin Arenas
2 games
Exhibition Park
2 games
Frozen Pond
2 games
Galt Arena Gardens
1 game
Garnet B Richard Pad B
1 game
Gateway Ice Centre
1 game
Grand River Arena
4 games
Gretzky Centre
3 games
Haldiman County Caledonia Centre (HCCC)
1 game
Harman Park Arena
1 game
Harriston Arena
1 game
Harry Howell Arena (Flamborough)
2 games
Harry Howell Arena
1 game
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
1 game
Hespeler Memorial Arena
14 games
Holiday Twin Rinks 1
3 games
Holiday Twin Rinks 2
1 game
Howick Arena & Community Centre
1 game
Ice Sports Scarborough
1 game
Inch Park Arena
1 game
Iroquois Park Sports Center
1 game
Iroquois Park Sports Centre
4 games
JL Grightmire Pad 1
1 game
Joshuas Creek Arenas
1 game
Julie McArthur Centre
4 games
Karl Homuth Arena
2 games
Kinsmen Arena (AUD)
1 game
Leaside Memorial Arena
1 game
Leisure Rinks West Seneca
1 game
London Sports Park
4 games
Lucan
1 game
Lucknow & District Sports Complex
3 games
Luther Vipond (Brooklin) Memorial Arena
2 games
Malvern Community Recreation Centre
1 game
Malvern Recreation Centre
1 game
Mildmay Carrick Recreation Complex
7 games
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre - yellow
1 game
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre (Hamilton) Green
1 game
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre geeen
1 game
Mohawk
6 games
Mold-Masters SportsPlex
3 games
Morgan Firestone
2 games
Moses Springer Arena
9 games
Mount Forest & District Sports Complex
3 games
Nichols Rec Centre
1 game
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
2 games
Norwich Arena
1 game
Palmer Arena
1 game
Paramount Fine Foods Centre
1 game
Pittsburgh Ice
1 game
PLEX (Port Elgin)
3 games
RIM Park Manulife Financial Sportsplex - Lions
3 games
RIM Park Manulife Financial Sportsplex - Optimist
9 games
RIM Park Manulife Financial Sportsplex - Pillers
2 games
RIM Park Manulife Financial Sportsplex
2 games
River Oaks Community Centre
1 game
Robert Morris RMU Island Sports Center Olympic Rink
3 games
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
2 games
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
2 games
Scarborough Village Recreation Centre
1 game
Scotiabank Pond 4
1 game
Scotiabank Pond
1 game
Seaforth & District CC
2 games
Seymour-Hannah Sportsplex
1 game
Shady Side Academy
1 game
Sleeman Centre
1 game
South Huron Recreation Centre
1 game
Southampton Coliseum
1 game
Sportsworld Arena - Practice Rink
1 game
Sportsworld Arena - Spectator Arena
9 games
St. Clements Arena
4 games
Stratford Rotary Complex
2 games
Stronach Aurora Recreation complex
2 games
Tara Community Centre
1 game
Teeswater-Culross Community Centre
3 games
Tony Rose Mem. Sports Centre
1 game
Tribute Community Centre
1 game
University of Guelph Gold
1 game
Walkerton Community Centre
5 games
Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex
4 games
Wellesley Recreation Centre
2 games
West End Recreation Centre
10 games
Western Fair Sports Centre
2 games
Westwood Arena
2 games
Wilmot Recreation Complex
6 games
Woodstock Civic Centre
4 games
Woodstock Community Complex - Southwood
3 games
Woolwich Mem (McLeod)
40 games
Woolwich Mem (Snyder)
42 games
Woolwich Twp (St. Jacobs)
80 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
×
Mar 2023
1 tournament
Apr 2023
5 tournaments
19 games
Sep 2023
2 tournaments
41 games
Oct 2023
2 tournaments
49 games
Nov 2023
8 tournaments
81 games
Dec 2023
2 tournaments
48 games
Jan 2024
6 tournaments
66 games
Feb 2024
3 tournaments
77 games
Mar 2024
2 tournaments
59 games
Apr 2024
6 tournaments
5 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 A - #7111
vs Kitchener Lady Rangers
Prov-U13A-2
Woolwich Mem (McLeod)
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B - #7108
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Provincials
Grand River Arena
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 A - #7101
vs Saugeen-Maitland Lightning
U18A-PO-3
Woolwich Mem (McLeod)
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 A - #7100
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
PROV
Sportsworld Arena - Spectator Arena
1-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:15 AM
Home Exhibition
U9 B - #7115
vs London Devilettes
U9B-EX5
Woolwich Mem (Snyder)
5-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:15 AM
Home Playoff Game
U13 A - #7111
vs Guelph Jr Gryphons
U13A-PO-2
Woolwich Mem (Snyder)
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 B - #7105
vs Saugeen Shores Storm
U13B-PO-2
Woolwich Twp (St. Jacobs)
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 A - #7101
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Provincials
Hespeler Memorial Arena
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B - #7108
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Playoff
Southampton Coliseum
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 A - #7100
vs Waterloo Ravens
Prov-U11A-2
Woolwich Twp (St. Jacobs)
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 A - #7111
vs Saugeen-Maitland Lightning
U13A-PO-1
Woolwich Twp (St. Jacobs)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 B - #7106
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Playoff
Davidson Centre Arena
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 B - #7108
vs Grand River Mustangs
U18B-PO-2
Woolwich Twp (St. Jacobs)
1-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 A - #7107
vs Waterloo Ravens
Prov-U15A-2
Woolwich Twp (St. Jacobs)
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 A - #7101
@ Brantford Ice Cats
Provincials
Gretzky Centre
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 B - #7106
vs Walkerton Capitals
U15B-PO-2-
Woolwich Mem (McLeod)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B - #7108
@ Grand River Mustangs
Playoff
Elora
1-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 B - #7108
vs Owen Sound Ice Hawks
U18B-PO-3
Woolwich Mem (McLeod)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 B - #7105
vs Waterloo Ravens
Prov-U13B-1
Woolwich Mem (McLeod)
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 A - #7107
vs Saugeen-Maitland Lightning
U15A-PO-2
Woolwich Mem (McLeod)
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B - #7108
@ Ayr Rockets
Provincials
Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena - NDCC
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 A - #7101
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Provincials
Sportsworld Arena - Spectator Arena
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 B - #7106
@ Walkerton Capitals
Playoffs
Mildmay Carrick Recreation Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 B - #7105
vs Waterloo Ravens
U13B--PO-3
Woolwich Twp (St. Jacobs)
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 A - #7111
@ Waterloo Ravens
Playoff
Albert McCormick East
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 A - #7101
@ Saugeen-Maitland Lightning
Playoff
Mildmay Carrick Recreation Complex
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B - #7108
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Playoff
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 A - #7107
vs London Devilettes
U15A-PO-3
Woolwich Mem (McLeod)
1-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13 B - #7105
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Playoff
PLEX (Port Elgin)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 A - #7107
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Provincials
Hespeler Memorial Arena
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Senior B - #7110
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Prov-SR-2
Grand River Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 A - #7100
@ Waterloo Ravens
Moses Springer Arena
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 A - #7111
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
U13A-PO2-1
Woolwich Twp (St. Jacobs)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U11 A - #7100
vs Grand River Mustangs
U11A-EX5
Woolwich Twp (St. Jacobs)
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U9 B - #7115
@ Wilmot Wolverines
Wilmot Recreation Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 A - #7100
vs St. Catharines
U11A-PO2-1
Woolwich Twp (St. Jacobs)
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 B - #7115
Guelph Spring Tournament
Guelph, Ontario
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U18 B - #7108
Hamilton Hawkeye Tournament
Hamilton, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
11:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
U18 B - #7108
vs Hamilton Hawks
U18 B 1
Mohawk
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
3:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U18 B - #7108
@ Brock Jr Badgers
U18 B 4
Mohawk
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 A - #7107
vs Stratford Aces
U15A-EX4
Woolwich Mem (McLeod)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:15 AM
Away Tournament Game
U9 B - #7115
@ Woodstock Wildcats
1
West End Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:45 AM
Home Exhibition
U15 A - #7107
vs South Huron Sabres
U15A-EX5
Woolwich Mem (Snyder)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U18 B - #7108
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
U18 B 9
Morgan Firestone
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 B - #7106
@ Oakville Hornets
River Oaks Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
U9 B - #7115
@ Wilmot Wolverines
2
West End Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 A - #7111
vs Lucan Irish
U13A-PO2-2
Woolwich Twp (St. Jacobs)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 A - #7100
@ St. Catharines
Seymour-Hannah Sportsplex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U18 B - #7108
vs 2nd A vs 3rd A
Inch Park Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
6:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U18 B - #7108
vs 2nd B vs 3rd B
U18
Morgan Firestone
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
8:45 AM
Home Tournament Game
U18 B - #7108
vs 1st A WinQrtA
SemiA
Mohawk
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
9:45 AM
Home Tournament Game
U18 B - #7108
vs 1st B WinQrtB
SemiB
Mohawk
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U18 B - #7108
vs WinSemiA WinSemiB
Final
Mohawk
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 B - #7106
vs Stratford Aces
U15B-EX5
Woolwich Twp (St. Jacobs)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U9 B - #7115
vs Guelph Jr Gryphons
3
West End Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:30 PM
Home Game
Senior B - #7110
vs TBA
Woolwich Twp (St. Jacobs)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 A - #7111
@ Lucan Irish
Lucan
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
6:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U9 B - #7115
@ Waterloo Ravens
Columbia Ice Field
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
6:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 A - #7100
vs Stratford Aces
U11A-PO2-2
Woolwich Twp (St. Jacobs)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 A - #7100
@ Stratford Aces
Allman Memorial
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 A - #7111
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Gateway Ice Centre